Few seats are available in B.Com., B.Sc. - Maths, Statistics, Physics and M.Sc. - Maths, Physics.

Administrative Staff

  • Home
  • /
  • Administration
  • /
  • Administrative Staff

Aided Stream

OFFICE
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1. Mrs. D. Janaki, B.Com., Superintendent
2. Mr. M. Venkataraman, B.Com., Assistant
3. Mr. C. Jeyachandran Assistant
4. Mr. M.R. Janakiraman Assistant
5. Mrs. V. Rajalakshmi, M.Com., M.L.I.S.C., M.Phil., Jr. Assistant
6. Mr. S. Sundar, B.Com., M.F.C., Jr. Assistant
7. Mr. M. Ganesh, B.A., PGDCA., Jr. Assistant
8. Mr. R. Nagarajan Jr. Assistant
9. Mrs. V. Rajeswari, B.A., Typist
10. Mrs. M.K. Seethalakshmi, M.Com., B.Ed. Typist
11. Mr. P. Kanagarajan Store Keeper
12. Mr. P. Senthilkumar Record Clerk
13. Mrs. V. Thayammal Record Clerk
14. Mr. M. Thangapandi Record Clerk
15. Ms. P. Surya Record Clerk
16. Mrs. G. Rajalakshmi Office Assistant
17. Mr. M. Thavam Office Assistant
18. Mrs. K. Vasantha Office Assistant
19. Mr. D. Wilson Kennedy (Management Staff) Office Assistant
20. Ms. B. Rajathi, B.Sc., (Management Staff) NAAC/IQAC Office Clerk
21. Ms. M. Vanaja, B.Sc., (Management Staff) Alumni Office Clerk
22. Mr.S. Venkatagovindan (Management Staff) Office Assistant
LAB ASSISTANT
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1. Mr. V. Veeravelpandi, B.Com., Lab Assistant
2. Mr. S. Thangavelu Lab Assistant
3. Mr. G. Sasthasubramanian, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
4. Mr. B. Padmanabhan, B.Com., Lab Assistant
5. Mr. K. Ganapathiraman Lab Assistant
6. Mrs. K. Manimekalai, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
7. Mr. T. Nagarajan Lab Assistant
8. Mr. U. Jeganathan Lab Assistant
9. Mrs. M. Vanitha, B.Com., Lab Assistant
10. Mr. P. Ganesh Kumar, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
11. Mr. S. Balamurugan Lab Assistant
12. Mrs. P. Murugeswari Lab Assistant
13. Mrs. P. Ilanilavu Lab Assistant
14. Mr. P. Murugan, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
15. Mr. R. Balachandar  (Management Staff) Lab Assistant
16. Ms. S. Meenakshi, M.Sc., (Management Staff) Lab Assistant
ELECTRICIAN
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. P. Kumar, Dip. in EEE (Management Staff) Electrical Superintendent
2 Mr. B. Ponmuni (Management Staff) Electrical Assistant
SUPPORTING STAFF
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. R. Ganesan Sweeper (S.G.)
2 Mr. K. Murthy Sweeper (S.G.)
3 Mr. S. Kandan Sweeper (S.G.)
4 Mrs.S.Chinnaponnu Scavenger (S.G)

Self Finance Stream

OFFICE
AIDED STAFF
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1. Mrs. D. Janaki, B.Com., Superintendent
2. Mr. M. Venkataraman, B.Com., Assistant
3. Mr. C. Jeyachandran Assistant
4. Mr. M.R. Janakiraman Assistant
5. Mrs. V. Rajalakshmi, M.Com., M.L.I.S.C., M.Phil., Jr. Assistant
6. Mr. S. Sundar, B.Com., M.F.C., Jr. Assistant
7. Mr. M. Ganesh, B.A., PGDCA., Jr. Assistant
8. Mr. R. Nagarajan Jr. Assistant
9. Mrs. V. Rajeswari, B.A., Typist
10. Mrs. M.K. Seethalakshmi, M.Com., B.Ed. Typist
11. Mr. P. Kanagarajan Store Keeper
12. Mr. P. Senthilkumar Record Clerk
13. Mrs. V. Thayammal Record Clerk
14. Mr. M. Thangapandi Record Clerk
15. Ms. P. Surya Record Clerk
16. Mrs. G. Rajalakshmi Office Assistant
17. Mr. M. Thavam Office Assistant
18. Mrs. K. Vasantha Office Assistant
MANAGEMENT STAFF
19. Mr. D. Wilson Kennedy Office Assistant
20. Ms. B. Rajathi, B.Sc., NAAC/IQAC Office Clerk
21. Ms. M. Vanaja, B.Sc., Alumni Office Clerk
22. Mr.S. Venkatagovindan Office Assistant
LAB ASSISTANT
AIDED STAFF
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1. Mr. V. Veeravelpandi, B.Com., Lab Assistant
2. Mr. S. Thangavelu Lab Assistant
3. Mr. G. Sasthasubramanian, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
4. Mr. B. Padmanabhan, B.Com., Lab Assistant
5. Mr. K. Ganapathiraman Lab Assistant
6. Mrs. K. Manimekalai, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
7. Mr. T. Nagarajan Lab Assistant
8. Mr. U. Jeganathan Lab Assistant
9. Mrs. M. Vanitha, B.Com., Lab Assistant
10. Mr. P. Ganesh Kumar, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
11. Mr. S. Balamurugan Lab Assistant
12. Mrs. P. Murugeswari Lab Assistant
13. Mrs. P. Ilanilavu Lab Assistant
14. Mr. P. Murugan, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
MANAGEMENT STAFF
15. Mr. R. Balachandar Lab Assistant
16. Ms. S. Meenakshi, M.Sc., Lab Assistant
ELECTRICIAN
MANAGEMENT STAFF
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. P. Kumar, Dip. in EEE Electrical Superintendent
2 Mr. B. Ponmuni Electrical Assistant
SUPPORTING STAFF
AIDED STAFF
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. R. Ganesan Sweeper (S.G.)
2 Mr. K. Murthy Sweeper (S.G.)
3 Mr. S. Kandan Sweeper (S.G.)
4 Mrs.S.Chinnaponnu Scavenger (S.G)