An Autonomous Institution Affiliated to Madurai Kamaraj University and Re-Accredited (3rd Cycle) with 'A' grade by NAAC     AISHE ID : C-36540

Administrative Staff (Aided)

  • Home
  • /
  • Administration
  • /
  • Administrative Staff
OFFICE
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. M. Venkataraman, B.Com., Superintendent
2 Mr. C. Jeyachandran Assistant (S.G)
3 Mrs. V. Rajalakshmi, M.Com., M.L.I.S.C., M.Phil., Assistant
4 Mrs. V. Rajeswari, B.A., Assistant
5 Mr. S. Sundar, B.Com., M.F.C., Jr. Assistant
6 Mr. M. Ganesh, B.A., PGDCA., Jr. Assistant
7 Mr. R. Nagarajan Jr. Assistant
8 Mr. L. Vaithamanithi , B.Com. Jr. Assistant
9 Mrs. M.K. Seethalakshmi, M.Com., B.Ed. Typist
10 Mrs. S. Pandi Devi Typist
11 Mr. A. Saisrinivas, M.Sc., B.Ed. Store Keeper
12 Mr. S. Sivaraman Library Assistant (SPL.G)
13 Mrs. S. Manjula Library Assistant
14 Mr. P. Senthilkumar Record Clerk
15 Mrs. V. Thayammal Record Clerk
16 Mr. M. Thangapandi Record Clerk
17 Ms. P. Surya, M.A. Record Clerk
18 Mrs. G. Rajalakshmi Office Assistant
19 Mr. M. Thavam, M.A., CGT Office Assistant
20 Mrs. K. Vasantha Office Assistant
21 Mrs. C. Priyadharshini Office Assistant
22 Ms. B. Rajathi, B.Sc., NAAC Office Clerk
23 Mr. D. Wilson Kennedy Office Assistant
24 Ms. S. Meenakshi, M.Sc., Library Assistant
25 Mr. M. Murugan Marker
26 Ms. P. Meenakshi Sundhareswari, B.Sc., NAAC Office Clerk
LAB ASSISTANT
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1. Mr. V. Veeravelpandi, B.Com., Lab Assistant
2. Mr. S. Thangavelu Lab Assistant
3. Mr. G. Sasthasubramanian, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
4. Mr. B. Padmanabhan, B.Com., Lab Assistant
5. Mr. K. Ganapathiraman Lab Assistant
6. Mrs. K. Manimekalai, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
7. Mr. T. Nagarajan Lab Assistant
8. Mr. U. Jeganathan Lab Assistant
9. Mrs. M. Vanitha, B.Com., Lab Assistant
10. Mr. P. Ganesh Kumar, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
11. Mr. S. Balamurugan Lab Assistant
12. Mrs. P. Murugeswari Lab Assistant
13. Mrs. P. Ilanilavu Lab Assistant
14. Mr. P. Murugan, B.Sc., Lab Assistant
15. Mr. R. Balachandar  (Management Staff) Lab Assistant
ELECTRICIAN
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. B. Ponmuni (Management Staff) Electrician
SUPPORTING STAFF
S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. R. Ganesan Sweeper (S.G.)
2 Mr. S. Kandan Sweeper (S.G.)
3 Mrs.S.Chinnaponnu Scavenger (S.G)